Printed From:

PRIVACY POLICY


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE (”NOTICE”)

OUR COMMITMENT

SANOFI commits to protect your personal data and implements all necessary means to ensure such protection, in accordance with its Global Privacy Policy. This Personal Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) will explain to you the purpose and the modalities by which SANOFI processes your personal data through this website (http://www.kneedrelief.com.sg) (hereinafter the “Site”). Please read this entire Notice before entering the Site or submitting information to Sanofi through the Site. As the Notice may be amended at any time, without prior notice, we also advise you to consult it regularly. Unless otherwise defined herein, capitalised terms used in this Notice shall have the same meanings as those defined in the Term of Use.

WHAT PROCESSING ACTIVITIES DOES THIS NOTICE COVER?

This Notice outlines SANOFI-AVENTIS SINGAPORE PTE LTD’s (“Sanofi”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) policy and responsibilities on the collection, use, disclosure, processing and transfer of your Personal Data (as defined hereunder) on the Site, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“Act”).

SANOFI’S ROLE

For the purposes of this Notice, Sanofi means Sanofi-Aventis Singapore Pte Ltd and/or all its affiliates.

VALIDITY AND EVOLUTION OF THIS NOTICE

By visiting this Site and/or interacting with Sanofi, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the collection and processing by Sanofi of your Personal Data in the manner described in this Notice.

This Notice may be modified by Sanofi, from time to time, in particular to adapt its terms to evolutions or changes of applicable legislations and/or to Sanofi’s practices. Changes will be available on this page. We invite you to check this Notice periodically. By continuing to communicate with Sanofi or by continuing to use the Site and/or providing your Personal Data to Sanofi following the modifications to this Notice, this shall signify your acceptance of such modifications.

In the event of any conflict between the English and other language versions, the English version shall prevail.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DOES THIS SITE COLLECT?

When operating, this Site may collect the following categories of Personal Data:

  • For purposes of identification data and depending on the nature of your interaction with Sanofi, any information which allows your identification, whether directly or indirectly such as your name or contact details (address, email address, telephone number), your professional information (e.g. job type, your company, clinic, hospital).
  • Messages: any information you may send us in your requests, enquiries and/or correspondences with Sanofi by using this Site. by email, phone, fax, post, or through you face to face interaction with Sanofi’s personnel or subcontractor or agent or by any other means.
  • Connection data: any information regarding your connection and access to this Site (e.g. type of machine and browser used, timestamp of your connection, Internet protocol (IP) address, pages visited, browsing history, etc.). Generally we do not link your IP address to anything that will enable us to identity you.
  • Information from surveys or polls: information that may be provided by you through your participation in surveys or polls via the Site, in connection with services made available on the Site, including but not limited to the Events.
  • Location data: information that may be provided by your machine and browser about your location if you allow such information to be shared with Sanofi.
  • Data relating to and data which may be collected by cookies: Sanofi may use cookies on this Site to store some information on your computer to improve the quality of your visit to our Site. In some cases, this information will help us to tailor the content to your interests, or help us to avoid asking for the same information on repeat visits to this Site. No personally identifiable information is available in this process.

Any processing of Personal Data must be implemented for a defined purpose. In this respect, the collection and processing of Personal Data on this Site is conducted for the following purposes:

  • to allow you to navigate this Site and personalize your browsing experience when using the Site. Sanofi may use cookies on this Site to store some information on your computer to improve the quality of your visit to our Site. In some cases, this information will help us to tailor the content to your preference, or help us to avoid asking for the same information on repeat visits to this Site. No personally identifiable information is available in this process.
  • to compile statistical data on the use of our Site to track the total number of visitors to this Site, the number of visitors to each page of this Site, how visitors navigate through this Site and the domain names of visitor’s internet service providers for the purposes of evaluating and improving the Site.
  • to manage your online accounts (if any), to send you related communications, respond to your queries and information with your consent, and for the purposes of statistical analysis.
  • to comply with legal or regulatory obligations that apply to Sanofi; monitor safety; manage adverse events; carry out prevention and investigatory activities; carry out administrative formalities, registration, declarations or audits. For example, we may disclose information in response to court order, and other lawful requests by regulators and law enforcement, including responding to national security or law enforcement disclosure requirements.
  • to respond to legal requests from administrative or judicial authorities, in accordance with applicable laws; comply with a subpoena, required registration, or legal process.
  • to protect our rights and interests; protect the health, safety, and security of Sanofi personnel and premises; carry out internal audits, asset management, system and other business controls; manage business administration (finance and accounting, fraud monitoring and prevention); maintain the security of our services and operations; protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may incur as necessary; to protect ourselves against possible fraudulent actions.
  • to improve and develop the Site; identify usage trends and develop content for the Site; understand how you and your device interacts with the Site; track and respond to safety concerns; determine the effectiveness of the Site.
  • to carry out statistical analysis, research, marketing and other purposes using aggregate or de-identified information which does not include information that identify a particular individual.

Sanofi shall not collect, disclose, use or process any such Personal Data unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it, or give your consent, or unless such disclosure is permitted or required by applicable laws and regulations.

It is voluntary for you to supply your Personal Data to us for the Purposes, however, should you refuse, we may not be able to communicate with you .If you delete or choose not to allow the use of cookies, some areas of our Site may not function properly or be accessible.

By accessing the Site, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the collection and processing by Sanofi of your Personal Data in the manner described in this Notice.

ON WHAT GROUNDS DOES THIS SITE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Depending on the data processing at stake, Sanofi will generally process your Personal Data on either one of the following legal basis:

  • your prior consent: where you have clearly expressed your approval of Sanofi’s processing of your Personal Data. In practice, this will generally mean that Sanofi will ask you to sign a document, or to fill-in an online “opt-in” form or to follow any relevant procedure to allow you to be fully informed and then either clearly accept or refuse the envisaged Personal Data processing. By navigating this Site and, if relevant, consenting to the processing of your Personal Data using cookies (as per our Cookie Policy).
  • legal obligations applicable to Sanofi’s activities; for instance, Sanofi is required to implement pharmacovigilance procedures to monitor adverse effects of marketed products, which generally involves the collection and retention of personal data.
  • the “legitimate interest” of Sanofi in the sense of applicable data protection law. In such a case, Sanofi shall consider your fundamental rights and interests in determining whether the processing is legitimate and lawful.

Sanofi may, on a case-by-case basis, rely on other legal grounds, such as the protection of your vital interests, in accordance with the Act and/or any applicable data protection law.

About Children’s Personal Data

While in some instances we may collect Personal Data about children with the consent of his/her parent or guardian for the provision of our services such as clinical activities or for patient support programs, we do not otherwise knowingly solicit Personal Data from, or market to, children. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with personal information, he or she should contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below. We will take steps to delete such information from our database in accordance with applicable legal requirements.

Consent from third parties

In some circumstances you may have provided Personal Data relating to other individuals (such as your spouse, family members or friends) and in such circumstances you represent and warrant that you are authorised to provide their Personal Data to us and you have obtained their consent for their Personal Data to be processed and used in the manner as set forth in this Notice.

Links to Third-Party Websites

The Site may contain links to third parties' websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the collection, use, maintenance, sharing, or disclosure of data and information by such third parties. If you provide information directly to such sites, the privacy policy and terms of service on those sites are applicable and we are not responsible for the information processing practices or privacy policies of such sites.

WHERE DOES THE PERSONAL DATA COME FROM? SANOFI WILL ALWAYS COLLECT PERSONAL DATA FROM TRUSTED SOURCES

Sanofi may collect your personal data from different sources:

  • Data that you communicate to us through various media, through registrations, or direct and indirect interactions with Sanofi. For example, data you provide to to send us a request for information, etc.
  • Data that we collect automatically, for instance when following your interactions with our websites, platforms, through certain technologies, such as cookies.
  • Data that we collect in accordance with applicable law from public sources available.
  • Data that we obtain legally from third parties, for example, when we may need to confirm contact information or to verify licensure of healthcare professionals. In such case, we generally receive such Personal Data from third-parties that are authorized to do so in the framework of their own privacy and data protection policies or in accordance with the law.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA?

For the purposes described above, Sanofi may need to share your Personal Data with the following authorized third parties, whether they are located overseas or in Singapore:

  • Sanofi and its affiliates.
  • Our partners (healthcare professionals and organizations, distributors, other members of the healthcare and pharmaceutical industry).
  • Selected suppliers, service providers or vendors acting upon our instructions for website hosting, data analysis, information technology and related infrastructure provision, customer service, email delivery, auditing, etc.
  • Any professional advisors and external auditors, including without limitation, legal advisors, financial advisors and consultants;
  • Legal or administrative authorities, as required by applicable laws including laws outside your country of residence.
  • Potential acquirers and other stakeholders in the event of a merger, legal restructuring operation such as, acquisition, joint venture, assignment, spin-off or divestitures.

In any case, Sanofi will require that such third-parties:

  • undertake to comply with data protection laws and the principles of this Notice;
  • will only process the Personal Data for the purposes described in this Notice; and
  • implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Data.

WHERE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED? SANOFI WILL ENSURE THAT TRANSFERS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE SAFEGUARDED

Sanofi is a multinational organization with affiliates, partners, subcontractors and other authorized third parties described above located in many countries around the world. For that reason, Sanofi may need to transfer (via access, visualization, storage, etc.) your Personal Data in other jurisdictions for the purposes described above.

Safeguards for international transfers of Personal Data: In cases where Sanofi needs to transfer Personal Data for the purposes described above, it shall ensure that adequate safeguards, as required under applicable data protection legislation, will be implemented.

In this respect and in particular, for intra-group transfers of Personal Data implemented for clinical studies and pharmacovigilance purposes, Sanofi has implemented and shall apply its “Binding Corporate Rules” validated by the EU Data Protection Authorities.

By accessing and using this Site, you understand and consent to the transfer of your Personal Data out of Singapore as described herein.

HOW SECURE: SANOFI WILL IMPLEMENT SECURITY MEASURES TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We have implemented a variety of technological and organizational procedures and measures to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use and disclosure. These measures shall take into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing as well as the risk of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

For instance, we store your Personal Data on servers that have various types of technical and physical access controls, which may include, for instance, if appropriate, encryption. We may also aggregate, pseudonymize or anonymize Personal Data to ensure that no personally identifiable information is communicated to third parties.

However, please be aware that there is always some risk involved when submitting data over the Internet and that Sanofi cannot guarantee that its websites are 100% safe from illegal tampering or “hacking.” Any data transmitted over the Internet may be at risk.

HOW LONG: WE WILL RETAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR NO LONGER THAN NECESSARY

Sanofi will retain your Personal Data only for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Notice. As an exception, Sanofi may be required to retain your Personal Data for longer periods as required or permitted by law, as necessary to protect its rights and interests and/or as required by Sanofi’s relevant policies.

Your rights: Sanofi will ensure that you can exercise your rights pertaining to your Personal Data

You can exercise your rights as provided by applicable data protection laws. To that end, Sanofi informs you that you are entitled:

  • to apply for a copy of your Personal Data that Sanofi holds;
  • to correct your personal data should your Personal Data be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date;
  • to withdraw your consent to the processing of your Personal Data that Sanofi holds.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below and we will take necessary steps to respond as soon as possible. We may impose a fee for processing the aforesaid requests.

In respect of your right to access and/or correct your Personal Data, Sanofi has the right to refuse your requests to access and/or make any correction to your Personal Data for the reasons permitted under law, such as where the expense of providing access to you is disproportionate to the risks to your or another person’s privacy.

If you do not wish for your Personal Data to be collected via cookies on the Site, you can erase cookies from your computer's hard drive or refuse to accept cookies by adjusting the settings on your Internet browser. Please refer to the Cookie Policy.

HOW TO CONTACT US

Sanofi welcomes any questions, complaints or comments you may have regarding this Notice or its implementation. Please send your questions, complaints or comments, including any request pertaining to Sanofi’s use of your Personal Data to Sanofi’s Data Protection Officer to:

Tel: +65 6226 3836

Fax: +65 6535 5836

Email: MYSGBN_privacy.officer@sanofi.com

Address: 38 Beach Rd, #18-11, Singapore 189767

Operating Hours: 9am - 6pm from Mondays - Fridays (excluding Public Holidays)

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE (”NOTICE”)

OUR COMMITMENT

SANOFI commits to protect your personal data and implements all necessary means to ensure such protection, in accordance with its Global Privacy Policy. This Personal Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) will explain to you the purpose and the modalities by which SANOFI processes your personal data through this website (http://www.kneedrelief.com.sg) (hereinafter the “Site”). Please read this entire Notice before entering the Site or submitting information to Sanofi through the Site. As the Notice may be amended at any time, without prior notice, we also advise you to consult it regularly. Unless otherwise defined herein, capitalised terms used in this Notice shall have the same meanings as those defined in the Term of Use.

WHAT PROCESSING ACTIVITIES DOES THIS NOTICE COVER?

This Notice outlines SANOFI-AVENTIS (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD’s (“Sanofi”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) policy and responsibilities on the collection, use, disclosure, processing and transfer of your Personal Data (as defined hereunder) on the Site, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (“Act”).

SANOFI’S ROLE

For the purposes of this Notice, Sanofi means Sanofi-Aventis (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. and/or all its affiliates.

VALIDITY AND EVOLUTION OF THIS NOTICE

By visiting this Site and/or interacting with Sanofi, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the collection and processing by Sanofi of your Personal Data in the manner described in this Notice.

This Notice may be modified by Sanofi, from time to time, in particular to adapt its terms to evolutions or changes of applicable legislations and/or to Sanofi’s practices. Changes will be available on this page. We invite you to check this Notice periodically. By continuing to communicate with Sanofi or by continuing to use the Site and/or providing your Personal Data to Sanofi following the modifications to this Notice, this shall signify your acceptance of such modifications.

In the event of any conflict between the English and other language versions, the English version shall prevail.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DOES THIS SITE COLLECT?

When operating, this Site may collect the following categories of Personal Data:

  • For purposes of identification data and depending on the nature of your interaction with Sanofi, any information which allows your identification, whether directly or indirectly such as your name or contact details (address, email address, telephone number), your professional information (e.g. job type, your company, clinic, hospital).
  • Messages: any information you may send us in your requests, enquiries and/or correspondences with Sanofi by using this Site. by email, phone, fax, post, or through you face to face interaction with Sanofi’s personnel or subcontractor or agent or by any other means.
  • Connection data: any information regarding your connection and access to this Site (e.g. type of machine and browser used, timestamp of your connection, Internet protocol (IP) address, pages visited, browsing history, etc.). Generally we do not link your IP address to anything that will enable us to identity you.
  • Information from surveys or polls: information that may be provided by you through your participation in surveys or polls via the Site, in connection with services made available on the Site, including but not limited to the Events.
  • Location data: information that may be provided by your machine and browser about your location if you allow such information to be shared with Sanofi.
  • Data relating to and data which may be collected by cookies: Sanofi may use cookies on this Site to store some information on your computer to improve the quality of your visit to our Site. In some cases, this information will help us to tailor the content to your interests, or help us to avoid asking for the same information on repeat visits to this Site. No personally identifiable information is available in this process.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES DOES THIS SITE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA?

Any processing of Personal Data must be implemented for a defined purpose. In this respect, the collection and processing of Personal Data on this Site is conducted for the following purposes:

  • to allow you to navigate this Site and personalize your browsing experience when using the Site. Sanofi may use cookies on this Site to store some information on your computer to improve the quality of your visit to our Site. In some cases, this information will help us to tailor the content to your preference, or help us to avoid asking for the same information on repeat visits to this Site. No personally identifiable information is available in this process.
  • to compile statistical data on the use of our Site to track the total number of visitors to this Site, the number of visitors to each page of this Site, how visitors navigate through this Site and the domain names of visitor’s internet service providers for the purposes of evaluating and improving the Site.
  • to manage your online accounts (if any), to send you related communications, respond to your queries and information with your consent, and for the purposes of statistical analysis.
  • to comply with legal or regulatory obligations that apply to Sanofi; monitor safety; manage adverse events; carry out prevention and investigatory activities; carry out administrative formalities, registration, declarations or audits. For example, we may disclose information in response to court order, and other lawful requests by regulators and law enforcement, including responding to national security or law enforcement disclosure requirements.
  • to respond to legal requests from administrative or judicial authorities, in accordance with applicable laws; comply with a subpoena, required registration, or legal process.
  • to protect our rights and interests; protect the health, safety, and security of Sanofi personnel and premises; carry out internal audits, asset management, system and other business controls; manage business administration (finance and accounting, fraud monitoring and prevention); maintain the security of our services and operations; protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may incur as necessary; to protect ourselves against possible fraudulent actions.
  • to improve and develop the Site; identify usage trends and develop content for the Site; understand how you and your device interacts with the Site; track and respond to safety concerns; determine the effectiveness of the Site.
  • to carry out statistical analysis, research, marketing and other purposes using aggregate or de-identified information which does not include information that identify a particular individual.

Sanofi shall not collect, disclose, use or process any such Personal Data unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it, or give your consent, or unless such disclosure is permitted or required by applicable laws and regulations.

It is voluntary for you to supply your Personal Data to us for the Purposes, however, should you refuse, we may not be able to communicate with you .If you delete or choose not to allow the use of cookies, some areas of our Site may not function properly or be accessible.

By accessing the Site, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to the collection and processing by Sanofi of your Personal Data in the manner described in this Notice.

ON WHAT GROUNDS DOES THIS SITE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Depending on the data processing at stake, Sanofi will generally process your Personal Data on either one of the following legal basis:

  • your prior consent: where you have clearly expressed your approval of Sanofi’s processing of your Personal Data. In practice, this will generally mean that Sanofi will ask you to sign a document, or to fill-in an online “opt-in” form or to follow any relevant procedure to allow you to be fully informed and then either clearly accept or refuse the envisaged Personal Data processing. By navigating this Site and, if relevant, consenting to the processing of your Personal Data using cookies (as per our Cookie Policy).
  • legal obligations applicable to Sanofi’s activities; for instance, Sanofi is required to implement pharmacovigilance procedures to monitor adverse effects of marketed products, which generally involves the collection and retention of personal data.
  • the “legitimate interest” of Sanofi in the sense of applicable data protection law. In such a case, Sanofi shall consider your fundamental rights and interests in determining whether the processing is legitimate and lawful.

Sanofi may, on a case-by-case basis, rely on other legal grounds, such as the protection of your vital interests, in accordance with the Act and/or any applicable data protection law.

About Children’s Personal Data

While in some instances we may collect Personal Data about children with the consent of his/her parent or guardian for the provision of our services such as clinical activities or for patient support programs, we do not otherwise knowingly solicit Personal Data from, or market to, children. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with personal information, he or she should contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below. We will take steps to delete such information from our database in accordance with applicable legal requirements.

Consent from third parties

In some circumstances you may have provided Personal Data relating to other individuals (such as your spouse, family members or friends) and in such circumstances you represent and warrant that you are authorised to provide their Personal Data to us and you have obtained their consent for their Personal Data to be processed and used in the manner as set forth in this Notice.

Links to Third-Party Websites

The Site may contain links to third parties' websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the collection, use, maintenance, sharing, or disclosure of data and information by such third parties. If you provide information directly to such sites, the privacy policy and terms of service on those sites are applicable and we are not responsible for the information processing practices or privacy policies of such sites.

WHERE DOES THE PERSONAL DATA COME FROM? SANOFI WILL ALWAYS COLLECT PERSONAL DATA FROM TRUSTED SOURCES

Sanofi may collect your personal data from different sources:

  • Data that you communicate to us through various media, through registrations, or direct and indirect interactions with Sanofi. For example, data you provide to to send us a request for information, etc.
  • Data that we collect automatically, for instance when following your interactions with our websites, platforms, through certain technologies, such as cookies.
  • Data that we collect in accordance with applicable law from public sources available.
  • Data that we obtain legally from third parties, for example, when we may need to confirm contact information or to verify licensure of healthcare professionals. In such case, we generally receive such Personal Data from third-parties that are authorized to do so in the framework of their own privacy and data protection policies or in accordance with the law.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA?

For the purposes described above, Sanofi may need to share your Personal Data with the following authorized third parties, whether they are located overseas or in Malaysia:

  • Sanofi and its affiliates.
  • Our partners (healthcare professionals and organizations, distributors, other members of the healthcare and pharmaceutical industry).
  • Selected suppliers, service providers or vendors acting upon our instructions for website hosting, data analysis, information technology and related infrastructure provision, customer service, email delivery, auditing, etc.
  • Any professional advisors and external auditors, including without limitation, legal advisors, financial advisors and consultants;
  • Legal or administrative authorities, as required by applicable laws including laws outside your country of residence.
  • Potential acquirers and other stakeholders in the event of a merger, legal restructuring operation such as, acquisition, joint venture, assignment, spin-off or divestitures.

In any case, Sanofi will require that such third-parties:

  • undertake to comply with data protection laws and the principles of this Notice;
  • will only process the Personal Data for the purposes described in this Notice; and
  • implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Data.

WHERE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED? SANOFI WILL ENSURE THAT TRANSFERS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE SAFEGUARDED

Sanofi is a multinational organization with affiliates, partners, subcontractors and other authorized third parties described above located in many countries around the world. For that reason, Sanofi may need to transfer (via access, visualization, storage, etc.) your Personal Data in other jurisdictions for the purposes described above.

Safeguards for international transfers of Personal Data: In cases where Sanofi needs to transfer Personal Data for the purposes described above, it shall ensure that adequate safeguards, as required under applicable data protection legislation, will be implemented.

In this respect and in particular, for intra-group transfers of Personal Data implemented for clinical studies and pharmacovigilance purposes, Sanofi has implemented and shall apply its “Binding Corporate Rules” validated by the EU Data Protection Authorities.

By accessing and using this Site, you understand and consent to the transfer of your Personal Data out of Malaysia as described herein.

HOW SECURE: SANOFI WILL IMPLEMENT SECURITY MEASURES TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We have implemented a variety of technological and organizational procedures and measures to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use and disclosure. These measures shall take into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing as well as the risk of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

For instance, we store your Personal Data on servers that have various types of technical and physical access controls, which may include, for instance, if appropriate, encryption. We may also aggregate, pseudonymize or anonymize Personal Data to ensure that no personally identifiable information is communicated to third parties.

However, please be aware that there is always some risk involved when submitting data over the Internet and that Sanofi cannot guarantee that its websites are 100% safe from illegal tampering or “hacking.” Any data transmitted over the Internet may be at risk.

HOW LONG: WE WILL RETAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR NO LONGER THAN NECESSARY

Sanofi will retain your Personal Data only for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Notice. As an exception, Sanofi may be required to retain your Personal Data for longer periods as required or permitted by law, as necessary to protect its rights and interests and/or as required by Sanofi’s relevant policies.

Your rights: Sanofi will ensure that you can exercise your rights pertaining to your Personal Data

You can exercise your rights as provided by applicable data protection laws. To that end, Sanofi informs you that you are entitled:

  • to apply for a copy of your Personal Data that Sanofi holds;
  • to correct your personal data should your Personal Data be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date;
  • to withdraw your consent to the processing of your Personal Data that Sanofi holds.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as described in the “How to Contact Us” section below and we will take necessary steps to respond as soon as possible. We may impose a fee for processing the aforesaid requests.

In respect of your right to access and/or correct your Personal Data, Sanofi has the right to refuse your requests to access and/or make any correction to your Personal Data for the reasons permitted under law, such as where the expense of providing access to you is disproportionate to the risks to your or another person’s privacy.

If you do not wish for your Personal Data to be collected via cookies on the Site, you can erase cookies from your computer's hard drive or refuse to accept cookies by adjusting the settings on your Internet browser. Please refer to the Cookie Policy.

HOW TO CONTACT US

Sanofi welcomes any questions, complaints or comments you may have regarding this Notice or its implementation. Please send your questions, complaints or comments, including any request pertaining to Sanofi’s use of your Personal Data to Sanofi’s Data Protection Officer to:

Tel: +603 7651 0800

Fax: +603 7651 0801

Email: MYSGBN_privacy.officer@sanofi.com

Address: Unit TB-18-1, Level 18, Tower B, Plaza 33, No.1 Jalan Kemajuan, Seksyen 13, 46200 Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Operating Hours: 9am - 6pm from Mondays - Fridays (excluding Public Holidays)

 

 

NOTIS PERLINDUNGAN DATA PERIBADI (“NOTIS”)

Bahasa Melayu

KOMITMEN KAMI

SANOFI bertanggungjawab untuk melindungi data peribadi anda dan melaksanakan segala kaedah yang perlu untuk memastikan perlindungan sedemikian, selaras dengan Dasar Privasi Globalnya. Notis Perlindungan Data Peribadi ini (“Notis”) akan menjelaskan kepada anda tujuan dan modus yang mana SANOFI memproses data peribadi anda melalui laman web ini (http://www.kneedrelief.com.sg) (selanjutnya “Laman”). Sila baca keseluruhan Notis ini sebelum memasuki Laman atau mengemukakan maklumat kepada Sanofi melalui Laman ini. Oleh kerana Notis boleh dipinda pada bila-bila masa, tanpa notis terlebih dahulu, kami juga menasihati anda untuk menyemaknya secara kerap. Melainkan sebaliknya dinyatakan di sini, istilah berhuruf besar yang digunakan dalam Notis ini akan mempunyai makna yang sama seperti yang ditakrifkan dalam Terma Penggunaan.

AKTIVITI PEMPROSESAN APAKAH YANG DIRANGKUMI OLEH NOTIS INI?

Notis ini menggariskan dasar dan tanggungjawab SANOFI-AVENTIS (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD (“Sanofi”, “kami”, “kita” atau “milik kami”) mengenai pengumpulan, penggunaan, pendedahan, pemprosesan dan pemindahan Data Peribadi anda (seperti yang ditakrifkan di bawah ini) pada Laman, menurut Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 (“Akta”).

PERANAN SANOFI

Untuk tujuan Notis ini, Sanofi bermaksud Sanofi-Aventis (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. dan/atau semua sekutunya.

KESAHAN DAN PERKEMBANGAN NOTIS INI

Dengan melawat Laman ini dan/atau berinteraksi dengan Sanofi, anda mengakui bahawa anda telah membaca dan bersetuju dengan pengumpulan dan pemprosesan oleh Sanofi Data terhadap Peribadi anda dalam cara yang dinyatakan dalam Notis ini.

Notis ini boleh dipinda oleh Sanofi, dari semasa ke semasa, khususnya untuk menyesuaikan istilahnya kepada perkembangan atau perubahan undang-undang dan/atau amalan Sanofi yang berkuat kuasa. Perubahan akan tersedia pada halaman ini. Kami menjemput anda untuk menyemak Notis ini secara berkala. Dengan terus berkomunikasi dengan Sanofi atau dengan terus menggunakan Laman ini dan/atau memberikan Data Peribadi anda kepada Sanofi berikutan pindaan kepada Notis ini, ini akan menandakan penerimaan anda terhadap pindaan tersebut.

Sekiranya berlaku apa-apa konflik antara versi bahasa Inggeris dan bahasa lain, versi bahasa Inggeris akan mengatasi.

APAKAH DATA PERIBADI YANG DIKUMPULKAN OLEH LAMAN INI?

Apabila beroperasi, Laman ini boleh mengumpulkan kategori Data Peribadi berikut:

  • Untuk tujuan pengenalan data dan bergantung pada sifat interaksi anda dengan Sanofi, apa-apa maklumat yang membolehkan pengenalan anda, sama ada secara langsung atau tidak langsung seperti nama atau butiran hubungan anda (alamat, alamat e-mel, nombor telefon), maklumat profesional anda (cth., jenis kerja, syarikat anda, klinik, hospital).
  • Mesej: apa-apa maklumat yang anda boleh hantarkan kepada kami dalam permintaan, pertanyaan dan/atau surat-menyurat anda dengan Sanofi dengan menggunakan Laman ini melalui e-mel, telefon, faks, pos atau melalui interaksi bersemuka dengan kakitangan Sanofi atau subkontraktor atau ejen atau dengan apa-apa cara lain.
  • Data sambungan: apa-apa maklumat mengenai sambungan dan akses anda ke Laman ini (cth., jenis mesin dan penyemak imbas yang digunakan, cap masa sambungan anda, alamat Protokol Internet (IP), halaman yang dilawati, sejarah penyemakan imbas, dll). Secara amnya, kami tidak mengaitkan alamat IP anda kepada apa-apa pun yang akan membolehkan kami mengenali anda.
  • Maklumat daripada kaji selidik atau tinjauan pendapat: maklumat yang mungkin diberikan oleh anda melalui penyertaan anda dalam tinjauan atau tinjauan pendapat melalui Laman, berkaitan dengan perkhidmatan yang tersedia pada Laman, termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada Peristiwa.
  • Data lokasi: maklumat yang mungkin disediakan oleh mesin dan penyemak imbas anda tentang lokasi anda jika anda membenarkan maklumat tersebut dikongsi dengan Sanofi.
  • Data yang berkaitan kepada kuki dan data yang boleh dikumpulkan oleh kuki: Sanofi boleh menggunakan kuki di Laman ini untuk menyimpan beberapa maklumat pada komputer anda untuk meningkatkan kualiti lawatan anda ke Laman kami. Dalam sesetengah kes, maklumat ini akan membantu kami menyesuaikan kandungan mengikut kepentingan anda atau membantu kami untuk mengelakkan daripada meminta maklumat yang sama mengenai lawatan berulang ke Laman ini. Tiada maklumat yang boleh mengenal pasti secara peribadi tersedia dalam proses ini.

APAKAH TUJUAN LAMAN INI MENGUMPULKAN DATA PERIBADI?

Mana-mana pemprosesan Data Peribadi mesti dilaksanakan untuk tujuan yang ditetapkan. Dalam hal ini, pengumpulan dan pemprosesan Data Peribadi di Laman ini dijalankan untuk tujuan berikut:

  • untuk membolehkan anda memandu arah Laman ini dan memperibadikan pengalaman penyemakan imbas anda semasa menggunakan Laman ini. Sanofi boleh menggunakan kuki di Laman ini untuk menyimpan beberapa maklumat pada komputer anda untuk meningkatkan kualiti lawatan anda ke Laman kami. Dalam beberapa kes, maklumat ini akan membantu kami menyesuaikan kandungan mengikut keutamaan anda, atau membantu kami untuk mengelakkan daripada meminta maklumat yang sama mengenai lawatan berulang ke Laman ini. Tiada maklumat yang boleh mengenal pasti secara peribadi tersedia dalam proses ini.
  • untuk mengumpulkan data statistik mengenai penggunaan Laman kami untuk menjejak jumlah bilangan pelawat ke Laman ini, bilangan pelawat ke setiap halaman daripada Laman ini, cara pengunjung memandu arah Laman ini dan nama domain penyedia perkhidmatan internet pelawat bagi tujuan menilai dan memperbaiki Laman ini.
  • untuk menguruskan akaun dalam talian anda (jika ada), untuk menghantar komunikasi yang berkaitan kepada anda, memberi respons kepada pertanyaan dan maklumat anda dengan persetujuan anda dan bagi tujuan analisis statistik.
  • untuk mematuhi kewajipan undang-undang atau kawal selia yang dikenakan terhadap Sanofi, memantau keselamatan, menguruskan kejadian buruk, melaksanakan aktiviti pencegahan dan siasatan, melaksanakan formaliti tadbir urus, pendaftaran, pengisytiharan atau audit. Contohnya, kami boleh mendedahkan maklumat sebagai memenuhi perintah mahkamah dan permintaan lain yang sah oleh pengawal selia dan penguatkuasaan undang-undang, termasuk memberikan respons kepada keperluan pendedahan keselamatan negara atau penguatkuasaan undang-undang.
  • untuk memberikan respons kepada permintaan undang-undang daripada pihak berkuasa tadbir urus atau kehakiman, mengikut undang-undang yang berkuat kuasa; mematuhi sepina, pendaftaran yang diperlukan atau proses undang-undang.
  • untuk melindungi hak dan kepentingan kami, melindungi kesihatan, keselamatan dan jaminan keselamatan kakitangan Sanofi dan premisnya, melaksanakan audit dalaman, pengurusan aset, sistem dan kawalan perniagaan yang lain; menguruskan pentadbiran perniagaan (kewangan dan perakaunan, pemantauan dan pencegahan penipuan), mengekalkan keselamatan perkhidmatan dan operasi kami, melindungi hak, kerahsiaan, keselamatan atau hak milik kami, membolehkan kami menuntut remedi yang tersedia atau membatasi kerugian yang mungkin kami tanggung sebagaimana perlu, melindungi kami daripada kemungkinan tindakan penipuan.
  • untuk memperbaiki dan membangunkan Laman ini; mengenal pasti trend penggunaan dan membangunkan kandungan bagi Laman; memahami cara anda dan peranti anda berinteraksi dengan Laman; menjejaki dan memberikan respons kepada kebimbangan keselamatan; menentukan keberkesanan Laman ini.
  • untuk menjalankan analisis statistik, penyelidikan, pemasaran dan tujuan lain menggunakan maklumat agregat atau maklumat yang dinyahkenal pasti yang tidak termasuk maklumat yang mengenal pasti individu tertentu.

Sanofi tidak akan mengumpulkan, mendedahkan atau memproses sebarang Data Peribadi sedemikian melainkan anda memilih secara sukarela untuk memberikan data tersebut kepada kami atau memberikan persetujuan anda atau melainkan pendedahan sedemikian dibenarkan atau dikehendaki oleh undang-undang dan peraturan yang berkuat kuasa.

Memberi Data Peribadi anda kepada kami adalah secara sukarela bagi Tujuan tersebut, bagaimanapun, jika anda menolak, kami mungkin tidak dapat berkomunikasi dengan anda .Jika anda memadamkan atau memilih untuk tidak membenarkan penggunaan kuki, beberapa kawasan di Laman kami mungkin tidak berfungsi dengan betul atau boleh diakses.

Dengan mengakses Laman, anda mengakui bahawa anda telah membaca dan bersetuju dengan pengumpulan dan pemprosesan oleh Sanofi terhadap Data Peribadi anda dengan cara yang dinyatakan dalam Notis ini.

ATAS ALASAN APAKAH LAMAN INI MEMPROSES DATA PERIBADI ANDA?

Bergantung pada pemprosesan data yang dipertaruhkan, Sanofi akan secara amnya memproses Data Peribadi anda sama atas salah satu daripada alasan undang-undang berikut:

  • persetujuan anda terdahulu: di mana anda telah menyatakan dengan jelas persetujuan anda terhadap Sanofi memproses Data Peribadi anda. Mengikut amalan biasa, ini akan secara amnya bermaksud bahawa Sanofi akan meminta anda menandatangani dokumen atau mengisi borang “pilih masuk” dalam talian atau mengikuti sebarang prosedur yang relevan untuk membolehkan anda mendapat maklumat sepenuhnya dan sama ada dengan jelas menerima atau menolak pemprosesan Data Peribadi yang dijangkakan. Dengan memandu arah Laman ini dan, jika relevan, bersetuju dengan pemprosesan Data Peribadi anda menggunakan kuki (menurut Dasar Kuki kami).
  • kewajipan undang-undang yang dikenakan ke atas aktiviti Sanofi; sebagai contoh, Sanofi dikehendaki melaksanakan prosedur farmakovigilans untuk memantau kesan buruk produk yang dipasarkan, yang biasanya melibatkan pengumpulan dan pengekalan data peribadi.
  • "kepentingan sah" Sanofi dalam erti kata undang-undang perlindungan data yang berkenaan. Dalam hal sedemikian, Sanofi akan mempertimbangkan hak dan kepentingan asas anda dalam menentukan sama ada pemprosesan adalah sah dan dibenarkan di sisi undang-undang.

Sanofi boleh, berdasarkan kes demi kes, bergantung pada alasan undang-undang lain, seperti perlindungan kepentingan anda yang amat penting mengikut Akta dan/atau mana-mana undang-undang perlindungan data yang berkuat kuasa.

Tentang Data Peribadi Kanak-kanak

Walaupun dalam sesetengah keadaan, kami boleh mengumpulkan Data Peribadi tentang kanak-kanak dengan persetujuan ibu/bapa atau penjaganya bagi penyediaan perkhidmatan kami seperti aktiviti klinikal atau bagi program sokongan pesakit, kami sebaliknya tidak secara sengaja mendapatkan Data Peribadi daripada kanak-kanak atau memasarkan kepada mereka. Sekiranya ibu bapa atau penjaga menyedari bahawa anaknya memberikan kami maklumat peribadi, dia harus menghubungi kami seperti yang diterangkan dalam bahagian “Cara Menghubungi Kami” di bawah. Kami akan mengambil langkah untuk memadamkan maklumat tersebut dari pangkalan data kami mengikut keperluan undang-undang yang berkuat kuasa.

Persetujuan daripada pihak ketiga

Dalam sesetengah keadaan, anda mungkin telah memberikan Data Peribadi yang berkaitan dengan individu lain (seperti pasangan, ahli keluarga atau rakan anda) dan dalam keadaan tersebut yang anda mewakili dan menjamin bahawa anda diberi kuasa untuk memberikan Data Peribadi mereka kepada kami dan anda telah memperoleh persetujuan mereka untuk Data Peribadi mereka diproses dan digunakan mengikut cara yang dinyatakan dalam Notis ini.

Pautan ke Laman Web Pihak Ketiga

Laman ini mungkin mengandungi pautan ke laman web pihak ketiga. Sila ambil perhatian bahawa kami tidak bertanggungjawab bagi pengumpulan, penggunaan, penyelenggaraan, perkongsian atau pendedahan data dan maklumat oleh pihak ketiga tersebut. Sekiranya anda memberikan maklumat secara terus ke laman web tersebut, dasar privasi dan terma perkhidmatan pada laman tersebut adalah terpakai dan kami tidak bertanggungjawab bagi amalan pemprosesan maklumat atau dasar privasi laman web tersebut.

DARI MANAKAH DATANGNYA SUMBER DATA PERIBADI? SANOFI AKAN SENTIASA MENGUMPULKAN SEMUA DATA PERIBADI DARIPADA SUMBER YANG BOLEH DIPERCAYAI

Sanofi boleh mengumpulkan data peribadi anda daripada pelbagai sumber:

  • Data yang anda hantar kepada kami melalui pelbagai jenis media, melalui pendaftaran atau interaksi secara langsung atau tidak langsung dengan Sanofi. Sebagai contoh, data yang anda berikan kepada kami untuk menghantar permintaan maklumat, dll.
  • Data yang kami kumpulkan secara automatik, contohnya semasa membuat susulan interaksi anda dengan laman web kami, platform, menerusi teknologi tertentu, seperti kuki.
  • Data yang kami kumpulkan yang mematuhi undang-undang yang berkuat kuasa daripada sumber awam yang tersedia.
  • Data yang kami peroleh secara sah daripada pihak ketiga, contohnya apabila kami perlu mengesahkan maklumat hubungan atau untuk mengesahkan perlesenan profesional penjagaan kesihatan. Dalam kes tersebut, kami biasanya menerima Data Peribadi sedemikian daripada pihak ketiga yang dibenarkan untuk berbuat begitu dalam konteks dasar kerahsiaan dan dasar perlindungan data mereka atau mengikut keperluan undang-undang.

SIAPAKAH YANG MEMPUNYAI AKSES KEPADA DATA PERIBADI?

Untuk tujuan yang dinyatakan di atas, Sanofi mungkin perlu berkongsi Data Peribadi anda dengan pihak ketiga yang berikut, sama ada mereka bertempat di luar negara atau di Malaysia:

  • Sanofi dan sekutunya.
  • Rakan kongsi kami (profesional dan organisasi penjagaan kesihatan, pengedar, ahli kesihatan dan industri farmaseutikal lain).
  • Pembekal, penyedia perkhidmatan atau vendor terpilih yang bertindak atas arahan kami untuk mengehoskan laman web, analisis data, teknologi maklumat dan penyediaan infrastruktur yang berkaitan, khidmat pelanggan, penghantaran e-mel, pengauditan, dll.
  • Mana-mana penasihat profesional dan juruaudit luar, termasuk tanpa pengehadan, penasihat undang-undang, penasihat kewangan dan perunding;
  • Pihak berkuasa undang-undang atau tadbir urus, seperti yang dikehendaki oleh undang-undang yang berkuat kuasa termasuk undang-undang di luar negara tempat tinggal anda.
  • Bakal pengambil alih atau pemegang kepentingan lain sekiranya berlaku penggabungan, pengendalian penyusunan semula undang-undang seperti pengambilalihan, usaha sama, serahan hak, percikan keluar atau divestitur.

Walau apa jua hal, Sanofi akan memerlukan bahawa pihak ketiga tersebut:

  • memberi aku janji untuk mematuhi undang-undang perlindungan data dan prinsip Notis ini;
  • hanya akan memproses Data Peribadi untuk tujuan yang dijelaskan dalam Notis ini; dan
  • melaksanakan beberapa langkah keselamatan teknikal dan organisasi yang sewajarnya yang dirangka untuk melindungi integriti dan kerahsiaan Data Peribadi anda.

KE MANAKAH DATA PERIBADI MUNGKIN DIPINDAHKAN? SANOFI AKAN MEMASTIKAN BAHAWA PEMINDAHAN DATA PERIBADI ANDA DILINDUNGI

Sanofi ialah sebuah organisasi multinasional yang memiliki sekutu, rakan kongsi, subkontraktor dan pihak ketiga lain yang diberi kuasa seperti yang diperincikan di atas yang beroperasi di banyak negara seluruh dunia. Atas sebab itu, Sanofi mungkin perlu memindahkan (melalui akses, visualisasi, penyimpanan dll.) Data Peribadi anda dalam bidang kuasa lain untuk tujuan yang diperincikan di atas.

Perlindungan bagi pemindahan antarabangsa Data Peribadi: Sekiranya Sanofi perlu memindahkan Data Peribadi untuk tujuan yang dinyatakan di atas, ia hendaklah memastikan bahawa perlindungan yang mencukupi, sebagaimana yang dikehendaki di bawah undang-undang perlindungan data yang berkenaan, akan dilaksanakan.

Dalam hal ini dan khususnya, untuk pemindahan Data Peribadi antara kumpulan yang dilaksanakan untuk kajian klinikal dan tujuan farmakovigilans, Sanofi telah melaksanakan dan hendaklah mengguna pakai "Peraturan Korporat Mengikat" yang disahkan oleh Pihak Berkuasa Perlindungan Data EU.

Dengan mengakses dan menggunakan Laman ini, anda memahami dan bersetuju dengan pemindahan Data Peribadi anda keluar dari Malaysia seperti yang diterangkan di sini.

SEJAUH MANA IA SELAMAT: SANOFI AKAN MELAKSANAKAN LANGKAH KESELAMATAN UNTUK MELINDUNGI DATA PERIBADI ANDA

Kami telah melaksanakan pelbagai prosedur dan langkah teknologi dan organisasi untuk memastikan integriti dan kerahsiaan Data Peribadi anda daripada akses, penggunaan dan pendedahan yang tidak dibenarkan. Langkah-langkah ini akan mengambil kira kecanggihan, kos pelaksanaan dan sifat, skop, konteks dan tujuan pemprosesan serta risiko kemungkinan perbezaan dan keseriusan hak dan kebebasan sebagai seorang individu.

Sebagai contoh, kami menyimpan Data Peribadi anda pada pelayan yang mempunyai pelbagai jenis kawalan akses teknikal dan fizikal, yang mungkin termasuk, misalnya, jika sesuai, penyulitan. Data Peribadi mungkin disatukan oleh kami, diberi nama samaran atau dijadikan tanpa nama untuk memastikan bahawa tiada maklumat yang boleh dikenal pasti secara peribadi dihantar kepada pihak ketiga.

Walau bagaimanapun, sila ambil perhatian bahawa sentiasa ada risiko yang terlibat apabila menyerahkan data melalui Internet dan Sanofi tidak dapat menjamin bahawa laman webnya 100% selamat daripada pengacauan secara haram atau “penggodaman.” Apa-apa data yang dihantar melalui Internet mungkin terdedah kepada risiko.

BERAPA LAMA: KAMI TIDAK AKAN MENYIMPAN DATA PERIBADI ANDA LEBIH LAMA DARIPADA YANG DIPERLUKAN

Sanofi akan menyimpan Data Peribadi anda hanya untuk tempoh yang diperlukan untuk memenuhi tujuan yang dinyatakan dalam Notis ini. Sebagai pengecualian, Sanofi mungkin dikehendaki menyimpan Data Peribadi anda untuk tempoh lebih lama seperti yang diperlukan atau dibenarkan oleh undang-undang, seperti yang diperlukan untuk melindungi hak dan kepentingannya dan/atau seperti yang diperlukan oleh dasar Sanofi yang relevan.

Hak anda: Sanofi akan memastikan bahawa anda boleh melaksanakan hak anda berkaitan dengan Data Peribadi anda

Anda boleh melaksanakan hak anda seperti yang disediakan oleh undang-undang perlindungan data yang berkenaan. Untuk itu, Sanofi memberitahu anda bahawa anda berhak:

  • untuk memohon salinan Data Peribadi anda yang disimpan oleh Sanofi;
  • untuk membetulkan data peribadi anda jika Data Peribadi anda tidak tepat, tidak lengkap, mengelirukan atau tidak terkini;
  • untuk menarik balik persetujuan anda terhadap pemprosesan Data Peribadi anda yang disimpan oleh Sanofi.

Jika anda ingin menggunakan mana-mana hak ini, sila hubungi kami seperti yang diterangkan dalam bahagian “Cara Menghubungi Kami” di bawah dan kami akan mengambil segala langkah perlu untuk memberi maklum balas secepat mungkin. Kami mungkin mengenakan bayaran untuk memproses permintaan yang dinyatakan di atas.

Berhubung dengan hak anda untuk mengakses dan/atau membetulkan Data Peribadi anda, Sanofi mempunyai hak untuk menolak permintaan anda untuk mengakses dan/atau membuat pembetulan kepada Data Peribadi anda atas alasan yang dibenarkan di bawah undang-undang, seperti di mana perbelanjaan menyediakan akses kepada anda adalah tidak sepadan dengan risiko privasi anda atau orang lain.

Jika anda tidak mahu Data Peribadi anda dikumpulkan melalui kuki pada Laman, anda boleh memadamkan kuki daripada cakera keras komputer anda atau menolak untuk menerima kuki dengan melaraskan tetapan pada penyemak imbas Internet anda. Sila rujuk Dasar Kuki.

CARA MENGHUBUNGI KAMI

Sanofi mengalu-alukan sebarang pertanyaan, aduan atau komen mengenai Notis ini atau pelaksanaannya yang anda mungkin ada. Sila ajukan pertanyaan, aduan atau komen anda, termasuk sebarang permintaan yang berkaitan dengan penggunaan Data Peribadi anda oleh Sanofi kepada Pegawai Perlindungan Data Sanofi ke:

Tel: +603 7651 0800

Faks: +603 7651 0801

E-mel: MYSGBN_privacy.officer@sanofi.com

Alamat: Unit TB-18-1, Tingkat 18, Menara B, Plaza 33, No.1 Jalan Kemajuan, Seksyen 13, 46200 Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Waktu Operasi: 9pg - 6ptg dari hari Isnin - Jumaat (tidak termasuk Cuti Umum)